Is BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dairy free chocolate chips

organic dairy free chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free)), Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Peanuts, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Extract Of Vanilla, Sea Salt, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness

Check BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BumbleBar Gluten Free Junior Chocolate Crisp, 0.65-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go