Is BumbleBar Gluten Free Organic Energy The Basic Box, Four Flavors, 1.4-Ounce Bars, 12-Count Box Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dairy free chocolate chips
  • a natural source vitamin e used to protect freshness chocolate crisp: organic sesame seeds

organic dairy free chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Almonds, Organic Extract Of Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness Chai Almond: Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Soy Crisp, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Turmeric, Organic Cardamom, Organic Ginger, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness Chocolate Crisp: Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Gmo Free)), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cocoa Powder, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness Lushus Lemon: Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Oil, A Natural Source Vitamin E Used To Protect Freshness

Check BumbleBar Gluten Free Organic Energy The Basic Box, Four Flavors, 1.4-Ounce Bars, 12-Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BumbleBar Gluten Free Organic Energy The Basic Box, Four Flavors, 1.4-Ounce Bars, 12-Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep