Is Bumbles Milk Choc Honeycomb - 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • compond chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compond Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Sustainable Palm), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy Lecithin), 492), Salt, Natural Flavour), Honeycomb Centre, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent, Gelatine (Beef), Maize Starch

Check Bumbles Milk Choc Honeycomb - 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumbles Milk Choc Honeycomb - 180g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go