Is Bumpy Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavoring
- +7 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono - And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Food Starch-Modified, Mono - And Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Red 40, Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Sulfites, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Icing Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Unsweetened Chocolate, Fondant (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Mono - and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, TBHQ and Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Water, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Invert Sugar)
Check Bumpy Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumpy Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


