Is Bunalun Organic Cooking Wholegrain Penne 500G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Whole Wheat Semolina, Water
Check Bunalun Organic Cooking Wholegrain Penne 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunalun Organic Cooking Wholegrain Penne 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
GRAIN FREE 100% ORGANIC & GLUTEN FREE PASTA, CASSAVA PENNE
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


