Is BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONIONS, DRIED CHILACA CHILES (CHILE NEGROS), ANCHO CHILES, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL/AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CILANTRO, SALT, RAISINS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CUMIN, CORIANDER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, DRIED OREGANO.

Check BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping