Is Bundaberg Alcoholic Ginger Beer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • ginger beer brewed concentrate

ginger beer brewed concentrate

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Ginger Beer Brewed Concentrate (Water, Sugar, Ginger, Food Acid (331), Flavours, Preservative (211), Antioxidant (300), Yeast).

Check Bundaberg Alcoholic Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Bundaberg Alcoholic Ginger Beer | Spoonful