Is Bundaberg Brewed Drinks Bundaberg Ginger Beer, 4 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy bite with bright, warming notes and smooth, creamy effervescence; often enjoyed chilled or over ice as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails like Moscow Mule. Reviewers commonly note authentic, robust flavor, premium glass packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and price relative to alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Bundaberg Brewed Drinks Bundaberg Ginger Beer, 4 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bundaberg Brewed Drinks Bundaberg Ginger Beer, 4 ea is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking