Is Bundaberg Guava Sparkling Fruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, cane sugar, guava juice from concentrate (5%), citric acid, natural flavorings, vegetable juice (color), tomato lycopene extract (color), pectin, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), yeast.
Check Bundaberg Guava Sparkling Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Guava Sparkling Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Bundaberg Guava Sparkling Fruit Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


