Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Bundaberg Lemonade Traditional Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (5%), Lemon Brew (4.5%) (Water, Lemon Puree, Cane Sugar, Yeast), Flavours, Acids (Citric Acid), Preservative (211)

Check Bundaberg Lemonade Traditional against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bundaberg Lemonade Traditional is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Bundaberg Lemonade Traditional | Spoonful