Is Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink Dairy Free?

Description
Vibrant, tangy tropical flavor with pronounced effervescence and a smooth, fine-bubbled mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, as a standalone refreshment, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Customer reviews often mention strong, distinctive taste, steady carbonation, and attractive glass packaging; some note it can be sweeter or more intense than expected occasionally.

Description
Vibrant, tangy tropical flavor with pronounced effervescence and a smooth, fine-bubbled mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, as a standalone refreshment, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Customer reviews often mention strong, distinctive taste, steady carbonation, and attractive glass packaging; some note it can be sweeter or more intense than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate (3.5%), Passionfruit Brew (Water, Passionfruit Puree, Sugar, Yeast), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Carotene), Preservatives (211, 202), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


