Is Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Brew (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate (2.8%), Cane Sugar, Yeast), Resistant Maltodextrin, Cloudy Apple Juice Concentrate (1.4%), Lychee Juice Concentrate (1.4%), Natural Flavours , Acid (Malic Acid), Sweetener (960), Preservatives (202, 211), Caramel (150d)
Check Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Bundaberg Refreshingly Light Soft Drink Apple & Lychee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


