Is Bundaberg Root Beer Soda - 4pk/375ml Bottles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Brew (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Ginger Root, Sarsaparilla Root, Licorice Root Extract, Vanilla Bean Extract, Yeast), Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Root Beer Flavor

Check Bundaberg Root Beer Soda - 4pk/375ml Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bundaberg Root Beer Soda - 4pk/375ml Bottles is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go