Is Bundaberg Root Beer Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Brew (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Ginger Root, Sarsaparilla Root, Liquorice Root Extract, Vanilla Bean Extract, Yeast), Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Natural Flavors.

Check Bundaberg Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go