Is Bundaberg Sarsaparilla Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Sarsaparilla Brew (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Ginger Root, Sarsaparilla Root, Licorice Root Extract, Vanilla Bean Extract, Yeast), Colour (Caramel IV), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservatives (202, 211), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sarsaparilla Flavour.

Check Bundaberg Sarsaparilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Bundaberg Sarsaparilla | Spoonful