Is Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Roasted Seasoned Prime Rib Steak (Beef, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Flavor, Sodium Carbonate), Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavoring, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast), Peas, 2% or Less of Modified Food Starch, Beer (Water, Barley, Carrots, Potatoes), Beer Broth Flavor (Beef, Beef Flavor, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extractives), Caramelized Sugar, Corn Starch, Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Beef, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Juice, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic), Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Black Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


