Is Bunlimited Honey Mustard Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Vinegar, Honey, Modified Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Mustard Seed, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Natural Flavouring

Check Bunlimited Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bunlimited Honey Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep