Is Bunny Brat & Sausage Enriched Rolls, 6 ct, 14 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Mono & Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Peroxide, Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Calcium Propionate (To Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Wheat Starch, Turmeric, Soy Lecithin.
Check Bunny Brat & Sausage Enriched Rolls, 6 ct, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunny Brat & Sausage Enriched Rolls, 6 ct, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Bunny Brat & Sausage Enriched Rolls, 6 ct, 14 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


