Is Bunny Grahams Honey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour (graham flour), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) to Protect Flavor.

Check Bunny Grahams Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go