Is BUNNY LOLLIPOP, APPLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.

Check BUNNY LOLLIPOP, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go