Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • vanilla milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla frozen dessert offers contrasting textures—soft base, crunchy mix-ins, and ribboned caramel-fudge swirls—delivering rich chocolatey and sweet notes. Commonly enjoyed scooped into bowls or served at gatherings; reviewers often mention its indulgent flavor balance, satisfying crunch, and versatility as a casual dessert or party offering for families and events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking