Is BUNNYETTES, CHOCOLATY N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCHY CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, LACTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check BUNNYETTES, CHOCOLATY N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCHY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNYETTES, CHOCOLATY N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCHY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp Granola Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


