Is Buona At Home Italian Style Gravy & Sliced Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef drippings
- roasted beef
- natural flavors
beef drippings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Beef, Beef Drippings, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spices.
Check Buona At Home Italian Style Gravy & Sliced Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buona At Home Italian Style Gravy & Sliced Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Sauce · Jar


