Is Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Base (Bakers Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid), Bread Improver (Wheat Flour, Mineral Salts (341, 516), Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Enzyme (Amylase)), Caster Sugar (Sugar)), Barbeque Sauce (14%) (Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour (Wheat), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Water, Corn Syrup Solids (Wheat), Colour (150c), Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Tamarind Extract, Spices), Mozzarella Cheese (10%) (Cheese (Milk, Salt, Coagulant Enzyme, Starter Culture), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca), Preservative (200)), Shredded Ham (8%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre (Gluten Free), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Water, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Wood Smoke), Ground Beef (3%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Onion
Check Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


