Is Buono Golden Peppers In Brine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red and Yellow Capsicum Strips (55%), Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar

Check Buono Golden Peppers In Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buono Golden Peppers In Brine is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Strip

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishSandwich