Is Buono Mochi Ice Juicy Summer Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (21.8%), Water, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry (13.6%), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442) & Glutinous Rice Flour, Sugar, Shortening (Rice Bran Oil), Maltodextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Emulsifier & Stabilizer (471,412,410), Colour (Beet Red), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Buono Mochi Ice Juicy Summer Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buono Mochi Ice Juicy Summer Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


