Is Buono Mochi Ice Mango 6 Pack | 156g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442) & Glutinous Rice Flour, Mango (12.6%), Sugar, Coconut Milk, Shortening (Rice Bran Oil), Maltodextrin (from Tapioca), Acidity Regulator (300), Emulsifier & Stabiliser (410, 471, 412, 415), Colour (Carotene), Salt.
Check Buono Mochi Ice Mango 6 Pack | 156g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buono Mochi Ice Mango 6 Pack | 156g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Trader Joe's Mochi Strawberry Ice Cream
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
My/Mo Cookies & Cream Mochi Ice Cream - 36 Mochi Ice Cream Balls (6 x 6ct. Boxes)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


