Is Buontempo Good Food Company Buon Appetito Pasta Penne Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Ridged short tubular pasta has a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, al dente texture when cooked properly. Customer reviews often mention consistent shape and even cooking; it holds sauces well and performs reliably in baked dishes, pasta salads, and stovetop preparations. Texture and dependable cooking are frequent comments overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (87%), Maize Flour (13%).

Check Buontempo Good Food Company Buon Appetito Pasta Penne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buontempo Good Food Company Buon Appetito Pasta Penne is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch