Is Burbach's Countryside Dairy Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured whole milk
cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA BEANS
Check Burbach's Countryside Dairy Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burbach's Countryside Dairy Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burbach's Countryside Dairy Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


