Is Burger buns mit sesam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl, Wasser, Rapsöl, Zucker, Sesamsamen 3%, Hefe, Speisesalz, Weizengluten, Emulgatoren (Mono - und Diacetylweinsäureester von Mono - und Diglyceriden von Speisefettsäuren, Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren), Säureregulator (Natriumacetate), Aroma (enthält Alkohol), Mehlbehandlungsmittel (Ascorbinsäure). Kann Spuren von Milch enthalten.
Check Burger buns mit sesam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger buns mit sesam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


