Is Burger Buns Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, lodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Wheat Malt Flour, Processing Aid (Wheat). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, SESAME, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT OATS, BARLEY, RYE. Product Includes 62% Wheat Flour. Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans.
Check Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


