Is burger relish Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gherkins, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Diced Red And Green Bell Peppers, Cauliflower, Modified Maize Starch, Diced Carrots, Mustard Seed, Dried Onion, Salt, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Gherkins Contain: Gherkin, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Cauliflower Contains: Cauliflower
Check burger relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open burger relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetAcidicTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDipping


