Is Burger Rings Tangy Snacks Party Bag 220g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 621

621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy ring-shaped snacks offer a savory, burger-inspired flavor with a light, airy crispness. Commonly served at gatherings, used for dipping or casual snacking, and enjoyed as a nostalgic treat. Customer feedback highlights bold taste and satisfying crunch, though some reviewers mention strong seasoning and occasional greasiness in large bags too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil Maltodextrin, Rice Bran, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extracts, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colours (102, 110, 155).

Check Burger Rings Tangy Snacks Party Bag 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burger Rings Tangy Snacks Party Bag 220g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go