Is burger sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (contains antioxidant (butylated hydroxyanisole)), glucőse syrup, tomatoes (from paste), egg yolk, sugar, gherkins 4% (contains sulphites), whole egg, onion, food aclds (acetic, citric), vinegar, salt, mustard seed, dill 0,5%, garlic, thickener (xanthan gum (contains soy)), turmeric, colour (papriká oleoresin), paprika, mustard powder, spice extract, garlic extract, manufactured on equipment that processes peanuts, unlue your feedback
Check burger sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open burger sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


