Is Burger vegetal a l’artichaud Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans in varying proportions 33-46
  • soybeans
  • textured soy protein onion
  • tofu water

soybeans in varying proportions 33-46

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu Water, Soybeans, Nigari)l Artichokes, Cooked Wholemeal Rice (Water And Wholemeal Rice), Textured Soy Protein Onion, Vir In Olive Oil, Sauce Water, Soybeans In Varying Proportions 33-46%, Sea Salt And Koii, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Carra Eenan, Integral Panela Sea Salt Black Pepper, From Organic Farming, Store Refrigerated At Oc, Once Opened\ Keep Retrigerated Ir No More Than 5 Da) Ibra Precookedproduct Heatto Taste And Eat, Vacuum Oackamno

Check Burger vegetal a l’artichaud against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepLunch