Is Burger vegetal a l’artichaud Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans in varying proportions 33-46
- soybeans
- textured soy protein onion
- tofu water
soybeans in varying proportions 33-46
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu Water, Soybeans, Nigari)l Artichokes, Cooked Wholemeal Rice (Water And Wholemeal Rice), Textured Soy Protein Onion, Vir In Olive Oil, Sauce Water, Soybeans In Varying Proportions 33-46%, Sea Salt And Koii, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Carra Eenan, Integral Panela Sea Salt Black Pepper, From Organic Farming, Store Refrigerated At Oc, Once Opened\ Keep Retrigerated Ir No More Than 5 Da) Ibra Precookedproduct Heatto Taste And Eat, Vacuum Oackamno
Check Burger vegetal a l’artichaud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger vegetal a l’artichaud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


