Is Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass, Oat Bran, Wheat, Soya Bean Hulls, Peas, Soya, Molasses, Yeast, Soya Oil, Mint, Ligno-Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fructo-Oligosaccharides, 0.25%, Salt, Methionine, Vitamins and Minerals, Probiotic (Saccharomyces cerevisiae NCYC SC47 E1702 1 x 10^9 CFU/kg). Contains Natural Antioxidants. No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.Beneficial Fibre 36%, Crude Fibre 17%, Protein 16%, Vitamin C 50mg/kg, Vitamin D3 1,500iu/kg, Vitamin E 120mg/kg, Copper 12mg/kg, Vitamin A 15,000iu/kg, Oils 4%, Ash 6%, Calcium 0.90%, Phosphorous 0.5%

Check Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Snacking