Is BURGH, ICED-TEA LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, INSTANT TEA, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSION (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED SOYBEAN OIL, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL ABIETATE), MALTODEXTRIN, POWDERED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check BURGH, ICED-TEA LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURGH, ICED-TEA LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


