Is Buried Treasure B Complete -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Mountain Water, White Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Natural Apple, Vanilla Flavors And Other Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Polylysine (Natural )

Check Buried Treasure B Complete -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buried Treasure B Complete -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go