Is Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Mountain Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Malic Acid, Fructose, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisaplin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Contains: Soy
Check Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Buried Treasure Calcium Plus Blueberry -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


