Is Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- other natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Mountain Water, Orange And Apple Juice, Natural Orange Mango, Creamy Banana, Mixed Fruit, Orange Cream, Coconut And Other Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Nisin (Naturally Ensures Freshness), Polylysine (Natural )
Check Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buried Treasure Prevention ACF -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


