Is Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Tomatoes, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Garlic, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Red Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


