Is Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Tomatoes, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Garlic, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Red Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's General Tso's Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


