Is Burman's Honey Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Water, Honey, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Natural Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind.

Check Burman's Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burman's Honey Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping