Is Burman's Honey BBQ Wing Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn syrup, water, honey, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, sugar, corn syrup, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, salt, contains less than 2% of chili peppers*, molasses, jalapeno peppers, natural smoke flavor, chipotle peppers, potassium sorbate (a preservative), sodium benzoate (a preservative), ancho chili peppers*, caramel color, spices (including mustard), garlic*, Onion*. *dehydrated.

Check Burman's Honey BBQ Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burman's Honey BBQ Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading