Is BURMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA DDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check BURMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BURMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


