Is Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged cayenne pepper, Distilled vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Xanthan gum, Garlic powder.
Check Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


