No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Cane Sugar, Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Dried Coconut, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Onion, Ginger Powder, Ground Coriander, Lactic Acid, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Yellow Curry Powder (turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Salt, Fenugreek, Anise, Red Pepper), Paprika Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric Powder, Dried Cilantro, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).

Check Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Lactose Free? Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g | Spoonful