Is Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Cane Sugar, Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Dried Coconut, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Onion, Ginger Powder, Ground Coriander, Lactic Acid, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Yellow Curry Powder (turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Salt, Fenugreek, Anise, Red Pepper), Paprika Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric Powder, Dried Cilantro, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Korma Simmer Sauce 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


