Is BURMAN'S, ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUCUMBERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT. ONION*, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BURMAN'S, ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURMAN'S, ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BURMAN'S, ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


